Staff

Ryan Argo

Technical Programs Manager

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 117

Electrofishing Studies Crew Leader, Biocriteria Development, Macroinvertebrates, Bioassessment

Send Message

David Bailey

Director of Administration and Human Resources

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 107

Oversight of Human Resources, Information Systems, Public Information, Finance, Facilities

Send Message

Donna Beatsch

Data Processing Specialist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 116

Accounting support, Data entry

Send Message

Bridget Borrowdale

Aquatic Biologist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 134

Electrofishing Crew Leader, Macroinvertebrates

Send Message

Daniel Cleves

Aquatic Biologist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 133

Electrofishing Crew Leader, Fish Population

Send Message

Lisa Cochran

Communications Coordinator

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 102

Public Information, Ohio River Sweep

Send Message

Stacey Cochran

Environmental Scientist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 124

Bacteria Monitoring, Combined Sewer Overflow, Permits, Dissolved Oxygen

Send Message

Sam Dinkins

Technical Programs Manager

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 108

Source Water Protection, Emergency Response, Water Quality Modeling, Water Resources Initiative

Send Message

Tracey Edmonds

Administrative Assistant

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 100

Assistant to Executive Director

Send Message

Joe Gilligan

Comptroller

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 114

Financial Programs

Send Message

Matt Glazer

Building Maintenance

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 142

Building and Vehicle Maintenance

Send Message

Richard Harrison

Executive Director

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 105

Executive Director and Chief Engineer

Send Message

Jason Heath

Director of Technical Programs

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 112

Oversight of Monitoring and Assessment Programs, 305(b) Report

Send Message

Melissa Mann

Public Information, Education Specialist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 101

Public Information, Environmental Education

Send Message

Heather Mayfield

Executive Director of Foundation for Ohio River Education (FORE)

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 115

Floating Classroom Curriculum, Teacher Training, Fundraising

Send Message

Adam Scott

Computer Systems Administrator

Phone: 513-231-7719

Computer Network and Database Administration, Website Administration

Send Message

Bridget Taylor

Environmental Scientist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 135

Bimonthly Water Quality Sampling, Clean Metals, STORET, GIS

Send Message

Rob Tewes

Senior Biologist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 145

Electrofishing Studies Crew Leader, Biocriteria Development, Fish Tissue Contaminants, Bioassessment

Send Message

Greg Youngstrom

Environmental Scientist

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 110

Nutrients Programs, Gulf of Mexico Hypoxia

Send Message

Lila Xepoleas Ziolkowski

Analytical and Environmental Chemist, Quality Assurance Officer

Phone: 513-231-7719 Ext. 123

Organics Detection Systems, Emergency Response Programs

Send Message